Teachers and Staff 

Hope Charter School

Samantha Alcabes

2nd Grade

  • View website

Marge Betts

5th Grade and Intensive Reading

  • View website

Holly Birko

1st Grade

  • View website

Richel Boyce

ESE Assistant

Tianne Butler

1st/2nd Grade

  • View website

Soleil Claudio

Receptionist and ESOL Testing-Cornerstone Campus

  • (407) 656-4673

Cheryl Corlew

Behavior Tech

  • (407) 656-4673

Crystal Costa

6th Grade

  • View website

Ms Janet Enright

4th Grade

  • View website

Rhonda R Fisher

MTSS Coordinator

  • (407) 656-4673
  • View website

Jennifer Gay

3rd/4th Grade

  • View website

Chelsea Green

4th Grade

  • View website

Desiree Halluska

1st Grade

  • View website

Sherri Holland

Kindergarten

  • View website

Christy Hunt

Curriculum Coach

  • View website

Renee Hunt

Pathways to Learning

Denise James

2nd Grade

  • View website
  • View website

Mrs. Amy Kish

6th Grade Language Arts

  • View website

Andrea Leaphart

Staffing Specialist

  • View website

Reginald Mangal

Building Manager-Cornerstone Campus

  • View website

Roxanne Marsh

ESE Teacher

  • View website

Breianne Medina

3rd Grade

  • View website

Dawn Norat

6th Grade Science and Social Studies

  • View website

Sandy Orris

Testing Coordinator

  • View website

Kerry Tanis

ESE Teacher

Elizabeth Thomas

Speech Therapist

Julie Underwood

3rd Grade

  • View website

Jennifer Vandervoort

Receptionist, Part-Time

  • (407) 656-4673

Cortnie Vees

PE Assistant

  • View website

Lisa Vees

Parent Liaison & Office Manager

  • (407) 656-4673

Mrs. Kristin Williams

5th Grade & 6th Grade Intensive Reading

  • View website

Christina Wynn

Kindergarten

  • View website

Jon Wynn

5th Grade

  • View website

Stephanie Yarborough

6th Grade Math

  • View website

Legacy High School

Bette Barkley

MS/HS Social Studies

  • View website

Denise Breit

HS Math/Science

  • View website

Jodi Brubaker

Math Teacher

  • View website

Dawn Burns

Office Manager/Fundraiser/Event Planning/Parent Meetings

  • (407) 656-4673 x336

John Cooper

MS/HS Social Studies / Alumni Director

  • (407) 656-4673
  • View website

Terrie England

MS/HS English/Math

  • View website

Blessing Freeman

Women's Dean

  • View website

Katie Guthrie

Administrative Assistant

  • (407) 656-4673 x357
  • View website

Ms. Lindsey Hegamyer

Social Studies

  • (407) 656-4673
  • View website

Mr Thomas Hegarty

PE Teacher

  • View website

David Hill

HS Science

  • View website

Martha Kaleshefski

Art Teacher

  • View website

Rachael Kirkpatrick

MS Science

  • View website

Sally Kraus

Substitute Teacher

  • View website

Laura Lawson

Reading Specialist MS/HS

  • View website

Maureen Mannion

HS Debate

  • View website

Michelle Michelson

MS/HS ESE

  • View website

Lujane Mora-Alaboud

Spanish Teacher

  • View website

Matthew Post

MS/HS Social Studies

  • View website

Tracy Post

MS/HS Math

  • View website

Betsy Quain

HS Science

  • View website

Bill Robertson

HS Drama

  • (407) 656-4673
  • View website

Rex Stacey

MS/HS Language Arts

  • View website

Roberta VanHouten

Principal

  • (407) 656-4673
  • View website

Tonya Vaughn

Receptionist

Diane Webb

Testing Coordinator

  • View website

Elizabeth Wiggers

MS/HS Language Arts

  • View website

Jarrett Wiggers

Athletic Director

  • View website

Mike Yoakum

HS Leadership

  • View website